Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

YWS Coaching Pty Ltd (trading as WILD Success) is committed to protecting your privacy and giving you a safe online experience. This Privacy Policy applies to all of the products, services and websites offered by YWS Coaching Pty Ltd or its subsidiaries or affiliated companies. Sometimes, we may post product specific privacy notices or materials to explain our services and products in more detail. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through our website.

Last Updated: 24/09/2021

Information We Collect and How We Use It

We may collect the following types of information:

Information You Provide:

When you sign up with or make a purchase from YWS Coaching Pty Ltd, we ask you for personal information. We may combine the information you submit with information from other YWS Coaching Pty Ltd services or third parties in order to provide you with a better experience and to improve the quality of our services. This won’t occur without your consent unless necessary for site security. This data is retained for as long as you have an active account with YWS Coaching Pty Ltd.

Cookies:

When you visit YWS Coaching Pty Ltd, we send one or more cookies to your device. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences, improving search results and ad selection, and tracking user trends, such as how people search. YWS Coaching Pty Ltd also uses cookies in its advertising services to help advertisers and publishers serve and manage ads across the web and on YWS Coaching Pty Ltd services.

Log Information:

When you access the services of YWS Coaching Pty Ltd via browser, application, or other clients, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs may include information such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account.

Traffic Information:

When you access the services of YWS Coaching Pty Ltd via browser, application, or other clients we record certain information using our traffic analysis tool, Google Analytics. This information is stored in an anonymised manner but does include data such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account.

User Communications:

When you send an email or other communications to YWS Coaching Pty Ltd, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services. When you send and receive SMS messages to or from one of our services that provides SMS functionality, we may collect and maintain information associated with those messages, such as the phone number, the wireless carrier associated with the phone number, the content of the message, and the date and time of the transaction. We may use your email address to communicate with you about our services or products but never to send you communications that are not related to your purchases or that you haven’t opted into.

Affiliated YWS Coaching Pty Ltd services on Other Sites:

We offer some of our services on or through other websites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to YWS Coaching Pty Ltd in order to deliver the service. We process such information under this Privacy Policy.

Affiliated YWS Coaching Pty Ltd services on Other Sites:

We offer some of our services on or through other websites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to YWS Coaching Pty Ltd in order to deliver the service. We process such information under this Privacy Policy.

Location Data:

YWS Coaching Pty Ltd offers location-enabled services. If you use those services, YWS Coaching Pty Ltd may receive information about your actual location (such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device) or information that can be used to approximate a location (such as a cell ID). This data is not recorded without your permission and is not held for any longer than the period required to deliver the specific service.

Other Sites:

This Privacy Policy applies to YWS Coaching Pty Ltd’s services only. We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results, sites that include YWS Coaching Pty Ltd applications, products or services, or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you.

In addition to the above, we may use the information we collect to:

Provide, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and develop new services; and Protect the rights or property of YWS Coaching Pty Ltd or our users.

If we use this information in a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will ask for your consent prior to such use.

YWS Coaching Pty Ltd processes personal information on our servers in Australia. In some cases, we process personal information outside your own country.

Information Sharing

YWS Coaching Pty Ltd only shares personal information with other companies or individuals outside of YWS Coaching Pty Ltd in the following limited circumstances:

We have your consent. We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information. If we provide such information to our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request, (b) enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of YWS Coaching Pty Ltd, its users or the public as required or permitted by law.

If YWS Coaching Pty Ltd becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will ensure the confidentiality of any personal information involved in such transactions and provide notice before personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

We restrict access to personal information to YWS Coaching Pty Ltd employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it on our behalf. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution if they fail to meet these obligations.

How we secure your data

All data is encrypted via SSL/TLS when transmitted from our servers to your browser. The database backups are also encrypted. Most data is not encrypted while they live in our database, but we go to great lengths to secure your data at rest.

Accessing And Updating Personal Information

When you use YWS Coaching Pty Ltd services, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access to your personal information and either to correct this data if it is inaccurate or to delete such data at your request if it is not otherwise required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes.

We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may also remain in our backup systems for a period of time.

Enforcement

YWS Coaching Pty Ltd regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, it is YWS Coaching Pty Ltd’s policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between YWS Coaching Pty Ltd and an individual.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

Questions

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about this privacy policy, your data, or your rights with respect to your information, please get in touch and we’ll be happy to answer them.

 

Office Address L1 11-21 East Parade, East Perth WA 6004

Email: support@wildsuccess.global Ph +61 438 629 911